技术支持:贵州知止教育咨询有限公司 成考网校  网站导航

四川省成人高考网

成考热线:400-8077-735

考办电话 | 学习中心 | 公众号

2015年成人高考高起点英语历年真题及答案

编辑整理:四川省成人高考网 发表时间:2020-08-10 11:08:06   【 浏览热度(

2015年成人高等学校招生全国统一考试
英  语

答案必须答在答题卡上的指定位置,答在试卷上无效。
一.语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)
在下列每缉单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词。
1.A.family    B.value    C.cat      D.baby
2.A.show      B.now      C.yellow   D. grow 
3.A.beach     B.1unch    C.chair    D.machine
4.A.human     B.cut      C.fun      D.1uck
5.A.sale      B.snow     C.design   D.ask
二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题,每题1.5分,共22.5分)从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。6.Tom attended_________evening school for_________month or two.   
A.the:a   B.an;the  C.不填;the  D.an;不 
7.Spring is by far_________time to visit the island
A.better  B.the better  C.best  D.the best  
8.The weather report says it_________again tomorrow. 
A.rains  B.rained   C.will rain  D.has rained  
9.Bill has_________a very high price for the car. 
A.paid    B.spent    C.cost   D.bought 
10.There is nobody here in the office-they_________have all gone home.     
A.can     B.must      C.should   D.would 
11.Mary looks great_________this pair of trousers.  A.in      B.by       C.on       D.at 
12.The next morning people found the world outside their houses completely_________.   
A.change   B.changing   C.changed  D.to change
13.These books should not be_________from the library.A.taken away B.taken off C.taken down D.taken over
14.By the time I got home,my grandmother_________the dinner and was watching TV.   
A.prepares B.prepared  C.has prepared D.had prepared 
15.The reason_________the president kept silent is still unknown.  
A.how    B.why    C.when    D.what 
 
16.——Will you please open the door for me?
——_________. 
A.Yes,please    B.My pleasure    
C.Not at all      D.You’re welcome 
17.James got lost in the city,_________he had to ask for help. 
A.or    B.so    C.but    D.for 
18.Mrs.Smith persuaded her husband_________the right thing.     
A.do    B.did   C.to do   D.doing 
19.My parent and I couldn’t get into the house lase night because_________of us had the key.
A. all   B.either  C.neither  D.none 
20.Dogs have a very_________sense of smell.   
A.nice   B.clear   C.good  D.high 
三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。)
通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 
In nearly every town or city centre in the UK, on most days of the week you can find one or more people standing in the street selling a magazine___21___The Big Issue. These people are all___22___, but they are not begging for money.___23___, they are selling the magazine as a means (手段) of____24__a small but respectable living.
The Big Issue magazine was___25___in 1991 by Jon Bird and Gordon Roddick after they___26___that there were many homeless people who were___27___on the streets of London. On a previous (之前的)___28___to New York, one of them had seen homeless people selling a newspaper known as Street News___29___they decided to set up something___30___in the British capital. 
Nowadays, The Big Issue has___31___all over the UK and there are even different versions (版本)of the magazine in different parts of the____32__. The sellers buy each magazine from the organi-2ation for seventy pence and then sell it to a___33___for one pound fifty. By working with The Big Issue , many people have been___34___to escape from homelessness ,and___35____many of them have moved on to new jobs and new lives.
21.A.printed   B.spelt   C.Called    D.stuck 
22.A.healthy   B.homeless C.impolite  D.single 
23.A.Instead   B.Besides  C.Anyhow   D.Therefore
24.A.changing  B.enjoying C.making   D.improving 
25.A.recognized B.started  C.found   D.written 
 
26.A.Forgot      B.hoped    C.saw     D.doubted 
27.A.Driving     B.1iving    C.drawing   D.Working
28.A.visit    B.entrance C.way      D.flight 
29.A.Or          B.but      C.for    D.and 
30.A.Similar     B.Personal  C.Natural    D.friendly 
31.A.broken   B.1anded   C.spread   D.floated 
32.A.city     B.town    C.world   D.Country
33.A.reporter  B.painter  C.1istener  D.Reader
34.A.asked    B.helped  C.needed   D.forced 
35.A.in the end           B.Now and then  
C.all the time        D.in a hurry 
四、阅读理解(共15小题;每题3分,共45分。) 
阅读下列短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选择项中选出最佳的一项。 
A
“Troublemaker”was what was given to my friend Peter by his teachers .They also said that he had no future and no hope! But now I suggest that anyone who said that should say“sorry”to him. 
Peter finished Grade Nine and then he went to study at a technical college.He became a leader of a group of bad boy  After graduation he had nothing to do,So he just hung around by the market with his friends.It looked like nothing could change his life.It was not until the day that his father died.He left the boys and went to help his mother who sold food by the roadside.He really pitied his mum and wanted to do something to support her.He loved reading cartoon(漫画)books and had been collecting them for years,So he decided that he should sell them.Soon he realized that his books were very popular.So he made up his mind to Set up his own business.He went around buying cartoon books from other people .He bought them for 25%and then sold them for half price. 
These days,he doesn’t  have to go around looking for
cartoon books because  there are always people coming to his shop to sell their old ones.He now has a monthly income of about
55,000 baht(泰铢). 
He was a“troublemaker”to his teachers but he is a hero to me.If you are judged by your teachers as a“bad student”.I suggest you ignore what they say.Just do your best In everything.Don’t give up so easily,Believe me,one day you
could be successful,too. 
36.Why does the author think some people should say to  to Peter?“sorry” 
A.They refused to help him.    
B.They considered him hopeless. 
C. They looked down on his parents.
D.They made him give up his friends. 
37.What did Peter do after his father died? 
A.He worked at a market.    
B.He learn to draw pictures. 
C.He started his own business.
D.He continued his c011ege studies.
38.How does Peter get second.hand cartoon books now?A. He buys them from bookstores.    
B.He goes around collecting them. 
C. He borrows them from his friends. 
D.He waits for people to sell them to him.
39.The word ignore in paragraph 6 is closest in meaning to  .  
A.take no interest in     
B.pay no attention to   
C.believe in           
D.stick to
B
  Welcome to North Road Medical Centre!We are open from 8:30a.m.until 6 P.m.Monday to Fri.day.Appointments(预约)with the doctors and nurses are acceptable both morning and afternoon.However,a same-day appointment may not necessarily be with your usual doctor.Patients may be seen by any member of the team. 
  If you decide to register(注册)with us,please speak to one of our receptionists(接诊员).You will need to complete a registration form.Each new patient is asked to answer some medical questions.You should also make an appointment to see one of the nurses for a health check soon after registerin9.There is sometimes a delay in handing over medical records from your earlier doctor,and this appointment gives us valuable information about your health.
 The Out of Hours Service is reachable from 6 30P.m.until 8 a.m.Monday to Friday;at weekends from 6:30P.m.
Friday to 8a.m.Monday.Telephone 0845-345-8995to talk to the Out of Hours Service.They will have a doctor get in touch with you. 
   For medical advice,you can call NHS Direct(24 hours)on
0845—4647 0r through the Internet at www.nhsdirect.nhs.com.
You can always get advice over the telephone. 
 If you are too ill to come to the medical cente,You can ask for a home Visit over the telephone.Most visits by doctors are made between12 noon and 3 P.m.If you are able to phone before 11a.m.,this helps us to plan the day.
40.What can be learn from paragraph 1?   
A.The centre opens all week round. 
B.Doctors and nurses work six hours a day. 
C. Appointments are not accepted in the afternoon. 
D.A same-day appointment may not be with the usual doctor.
41.What is a new patient advised to do alter registration?    
A.Take a health check.   
B. Hand over medical records
C.Ask some medical questions.     
D.Complete an information form. 
42.If you need the help of the Out of Hours Service,you may——.     
A.call 0845—345—8995     
B.telephone 0845 4647. 
C.get in touch with a doctor  
D.visit the NHS Direct website 
43.When do most doctors go for a home visit? 
A.Before 11 a.m.    
B.From 6:30 P.m.t0 8 a.m. 
C.From 8:30 a.m.t0  6 P.m.
D.Between 12 noon and 3 P.m.
C
  In 2008,the United States Department of Agriculture
(USDA)wanted to know if all the school lunches served to students were healthy.The answer was a big,fat NO! 
  The USDA found that most American schools served lunches with too much fat and salt.They also found that most of the fruits and vegetables in the lunches came from cans(罐头).Canned fruits and vegetables are not as good as fresh ones.
  The USDA gives schools food and money to make lunches.But schools make up their own menus.Some make healthy lunches.Most do not.Now the USDA wants all schools to serve more healthy lunches.They want schools to follow the USDA’s guidelines for balanced(均衡)meals.
 Mike Sanders,in charge of the USDA in 2008,said the USDA should teach school workers how to make healthier lunches.“A good school lunch is just as important as a good textbook,”Sanders said.He said that children also need to learn about healthy foods.
The USDA is working on a new program--Fresh Start.It will give schools more fresh fruits and vegetables.Fresh Start will also help schools change their lunches to make them healthier.To find the best way to change lunches,the USDA held meetings with parents,school leaders,doctors,and cooks.
Children already eat healthy lunches at Chief Joseph School in North Saratoga,Oregon.They have whole.wheat bread with low-fat cheese.and low-fat milk. 
44.What did the USDA find about lunches in most American schools in 2008?   
A.They were mostly fruits and vegetables.     
B.They contained too much fat and salt.     
C.Most of them were canned food.     
D.Most of them were healthy. 
45.What are schools required to do to make the lunches healthy? 
A.Provide balanced meals.   
B.Make up new guidelines.    
C.Design their own menus.
D.Cook with more vegetables.
46.What was Mike Sanders? 
A.An office secretary.    
B.A school headmaster. 
C.The head of the USDA.
D.The director of Fresh Start. 
47.What is the goal of the Fresh Start program? 
A.Selling fresh fruits and vegetables.    
B.Employing good cooks for schools.     
C. Helping improve the school lunches.    
D.Finding a better way to talk with parents。
D
Magic(魔法)often forces US not to believe our own eyes or even appears to be breaking the laws of physics or nature!The word“magic”has many different meanings.When a bird appears in a hat or when someone declares that he could see into the future--both can be called magic.When a sick person sudden-1y becomes well or a well person(or even animal)becomes ill,magic is the cause.The British author Terry Pratchett uses magic a great deal in his popular Discworld series of books.
 Magic has always been used for fun.People enjoy working out in which cup the little ball is or how he knows which card l was thinking of.Harry Houdini was one of the first world-famous
magicians—famous for escaping from deadly situations. Recently  David Copperfield,or David Blane,has become very popular for his“unbelievable abilities”,such as making the Statue of Liberty disappear or rise. 
 Magical rings and three—headed dogs may not be real,But does this mean nothing magical really exists?Can you always explain how the magician has done the card trick?Maybe it is better not to explain,but to leave a little magic in our lives.Pick a card.Any card... 
48.The author explains what magic is in paragraph 1 by________.
A.using examples 
B.giving causes and effects 
C.1isting the time of magical events 
D.comparing a healthy person with a sick one 
49.Who is mentioned as a great escape artist?   
A.David Blane     B.Harry Houdini.     
C.Terry Pratchett.  D.David Copperfield  
50.What does the author think of magic? 
A.It changes our lives.    
B.It provides people with fun. 
C.It breaks the laws of physics.
D.It explains strange things in our lives.
五、补全对话(共5句;每句满分为3分,共15分。) 
根据中文提示,把对话中缺少的内容写在线上。这些句子必须符合英语表达习惯。打句号的地方,用陈述句;打问号的地方,用疑问句。 
提示:Peter给Johnson教授打电话请病假,接电话的是教授的助手Sally。     (Peter=P;Sally=S) 
P:Hello!This is Peter speaking.May I speak to Professor Johnson____51__,please?
S:I’m sorry.Professor Johnson is not here at the moment.This is his assistant,Sally.May I help you____52__?
P:Yes.Please tell the professor that l’d like to ask for sick leave for tomorrow.
S:Sorry to hear that.May I ask what’s the matter____53__with you? 
P:I’m running a fever.I’ve caught a cold. 
S:Oh,is it serious____54__? 
P:N0,not very serious,but the doctor told me to stay in bed and have a good rest.
S:I see.I’11 tell Professor Johnson____55__as soon as he comes back. 
P:Thank you.Goodbye!
S:Bye!
六、书面表达(满分30分) 
假设你是李华,10月20日是你18岁生日,发邮件邀请你的外国朋友Jack来你家参加生日聚合。主要内容包括: 
聚会时间:周六晚7点到l0点;     
参加人员:朋友和同学; 
活动内容:聚餐、唱歌、跳舞、游戏等。     
注意:1.词数应为100左右;     
2.开头语已为你写好。  
Dear Jack, 
l hope this email will find you very well. 
   
Best wishes, Li Hua 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2015年成人高等学校招生全国统一考试
英语试题答案与解析
1.【答案】D
【解析】A项读音为æ,B项读音为æ,C项读音为æ,D项读音为eɪ,故D项与其他3项不同
2.【答案】B 
【解析】A项读音为əʊ,B项读音为aʊ,C项读音为əʊ,D项读音为əʊ,故B项与其他3项不同
3.【答案】D 
【解析】A项读音为tʃ,B项读音为tʃ,C项读音为tʃ,D项读音为ʃ,故D项与其他3项不同
4.【答案】A 
【解析】A项读音为uː,B项读音为ʌ,C项读音为ʌ,D项读音为ʌ,故A项与其他3项不同
5.【答案】C 
【解析】A项读音为s,B项读音为s,C项读音为z,D项读音为s,故C项与其他3项不同
6.【答案】A 
【解析】本题考查冠词辨析。句意:汤姆参加了为期一两个月的夜校。“evening school”在向中是特指,所以应用“the”修饰;“month”在句中是泛指,所以应用“a”修饰。故选A。
7.【答案】D 
【解析】本题考查形容词最高级。句意:春季是参观这座岛屿的最佳时间。形容词比较级前不需加定冠词the,而形容词最高级前常加定冠词the,故排除B、C两项。by far意为“尤其,更”,常与形容词最高级连用表示强调,故选D。
8.【答案】C 
【解析】本题考查时态。句意:天气预报说明天还会下雨。虽然“says”是一般现在时,但由于宾语从句中有未来的时间状语“tomorrow”,所以此处应用rain的一般将来时形式“will rain”。故选C。
9.【答案】A 
【解析】本题考查固定搭配。句意:比尔为这辆汽车付了很多钱。spend 意为“花费”,但常与介词on连用,故排除B;buy意为“买”,不合题意,故排除D;cost意为“花费”,但主语常为物,故排除C。pay..for为固定词组,意为“为....付款”。故选A。
10.【答案】B 
【解析】本题考查情态动词。句意:办公室空无一人——他们一定都已经回家了。can 表示推断时常用于否定句中,故排除A; would have done常用于从句为对过去的虚拟的主句中,故排除D;should have done意为“本应该做某事(实际并未做)”,不合题意,故排除C。表示对事情的肯定推断,一般用must。故选B。
11.【答案】A 
【解析】本题考查介词辨析。句意:穿着这条裤子的玛丽看上去棒极了。表示某人正穿着某种衣物,一般用介词in。故选A。
12.【答案】C 
【解析】本题考查时态。 句意:人们在第二天早晨发现房外的世界完全变了。这里及物动词“found”的宾语“the world outside their houses”与宾补change之间是被动关系,所以这里应用change的过去分词形式“changed”作宾补。故选C。
13.【答案】A 
【解析】本题考查词组辩析。句意:这些书不能从图书馆带走。take off意为“脱下,起飞,突然成功”,take over意为“接管”,take down意为“取下,记录”,均不符合题意,故排除B、C、D take away意为“带走”,符合题意,故选A。
14.【答案】D 
【解析】本题考查时态。句意:等我回到家时,我的祖母正在看电视并且已经准备好了晚餐。由“got”是过去时可知,主句动作发生在过去的过去,所以prepare 应用过去完成时形式“had prepared”。故选D。
15.【答案】B 
【解析】本题考查定语从句。句意:总统保持沉默的原因尚未揭晓。除先行词外定语从句是一个完整句子,由此可知先行词在定语从句中作状语,再加上定语从句的先行词为reason, 所以引导词应用why。故选A。
16.【答案】B 
【解析】本题考查习惯用语。句意:一你可以为我打开门吗?一能够帮助你是 我的荣幸。A项意为“是的,请”,是对向你提供服务的回答,
故排除;C项意为“一点也不”,是对是否介意的回答,故排除;D项意为“不客气/不用谢”,是对谢意的回答,故排除。B项可以看作是“It's my pleasure.”的省略,是对请求的回答。故选B。
17.【答案】B 
【解析】本题考查连词辨析。句意:詹姆斯在城市里迷了路,所以不得不寻求帮助。空格前一句是因,空格后一句是果,所以空格处应用因果连词so。故选B。
18.【答案】C 
【解析】本题考查固定搭配。句意:史密斯夫人劝她丈夫去做正经事。persuade sb to do sth.是固定搭配,意为“劝说某人做某事”。故选C。
19.【答案】D 
【解析】本题考查代词辨析。句意:我和我的父母昨晚没能进入这所房子,因为我们没有人有钥匙。either 指两者中的任一个,all指代所有的人或物,neither指两者都不,都不合题意,故排除A、B、C。表示三者或三者以上的人或物都没有需要用none,故选D。
20.【答案】C 
【解析】本题考查形容词辨析。句意:狗的嗅觉非常好。clear 意为“清楚的,清晰的”; mice意为“美好的,愉快的”;high意为“高的”;good意为“好的”。根据句意可知,应选C。
21.【答案】C 
【解析】词义辨析题。几乎在英国的每座城镇或每个市中心,你可以在一周的大部分时间发现有人站在街道上卖一种被叫作《大志》的杂志。spelt意为“被拼写” ;printed意为“被印刷”; stuck意为“被卡住”;called意为“被叫作”。根据句意可知,C为正确答案。
22.【答案】B 
【解析】推理判断题。空格后的分句意为:但是他们并没有乞讨。由此不难推断,售卖《大志》的人很贫穷。homeless 意为“无家可归的” ;healthy意为“健康的” ;single意为“单身的”; impolite意为“没礼貌的”。故选B。
23.【答案】A 
【解析】词义辩析题。相反,他们把兜售杂志作为一种渺小但可敬的谋生手段。besides 意为“此外”; instead意为“相反”; therefore意为“因此”;anyhow意为“无论如何”。根据句意可知,A为正确答案。
24.【答案】C 
【解析】固定用法题。相反,他们把兜售杂志作为一种渺小但可敬的谋生手段。make a living意为“谋生”,为固定用法,故选C。
25.【答案】B 
【解析】词义辨析题。此处意为:《大志》杂志由琼恩·伯德和戈登·罗迪克在1991年创办。start意为“创办,开办”;recognize意为“识别,认出”;write意为“写”;find意为“发现”。根据句意可知,B为正确答案。
26.【答案】C 
【解析】词义辨析题。此处意为:他们看到有很多无家可归的人生活在伦敦街道上。hope 意为“希望”;forget意为“忘记” ;doubt意为“怀疑”; see意为“看到”。根据句意可知,C为正确答案。
27.【答案】B 
【解析】词义辨析题。此处意为:生活在伦敦大街上。live 意为“生活”;drive意为“驾驶” ;work意为“工作” ;draw意为“绘画,招致”。根据句意可知,B为正确答案。
28.【答案】A 
【解析】词义辦析题。此处意为:他们之前访问纽约时。entrance 意为“入口”;visit意为“访问” ;flight意为“飞行”;way意为“道路,方式”。根据句意可知,A为正确答案。
29.【答案】D 
【解析】词义辩析题。之前访问纽约时,他们中的一个看到一些无家可归的人在卖一种名为《街头新闻》的报纸,他们就决定在英国首都创办类似的报纸。but 意为“但是”,表示转折;or意为“或者”,表示选择;and意为“和。进而” ,表示顺承;for意为“为了”,表示目的。根据句意可知,D为正确答案。
30.【答案】A 
【解析】词义辩析题。此处意为:与《街头新闻》类似的报纸。personal 意为“个人的”;similar意为“类似的”;friendly意为“友好” ;natural意为“自然的”。根据句意可知,A为正确答案。
31.【答案】C 
【解析】推理判断题。空格后的“there are even different versions of the magazine” 表明,《大志》杂志有多种不同版本。由此可知,《大志》杂志已经传遍了英国。land 意为“着陆”;broke意为“打破”:float意为“漂”:spread意为“传播”。故选C
32.【答案】D 
【解析】词义辨祈题。 此处意为:在英国的不同地方。town 意为“城镇”;city意为“城市”;country意为“国家”;world意为“世界”。根据句意可知,D为正确答案。
33.【答案】D 
【解析】推理判断题。根据常理可知,报纸是卖给读者的。painter 意为“画家”;reporter意为“记者”;reader 意为“读者”;listener 意为“听众。故选D。
34.【答案】B 
【解析】词义辩析题。售卖《大志》杂志的工作帮助很多人逃脱了无家可归的行列。help意为“帮助”;ask意为“询问” ;force意为“强迫”;need意为“需要”,根据句意可知,B为正确答案。
35.【答案】A 
【解析】词义辩析题。最终,他们中有很多人找到了新的工作和生活。Now and then意为“时不时地”;in the end意为“最终”;in a hurry意为“匆忙”;all the time意为“总是”。根据句意可知,A为正确答案。
36.【答案】B 
【解析】推理判断题。由第一段前两句可知,老师称皮特为“捣蛋鬼”,有人说皮特没有希望和未来。由此不难推断,作者认为一些人应该向皮特说“抱歉”的原因是他们认为皮特没希望。故B正确
37.【答案】C 
【解析】事实细节题。由第三段最后两句可知,皮特在他父亲死后离开了那些孩子,给在路边摆摊卖食物的母亲帮忙;由第四段第四句可知,他开创了自己的事业。故C正确。
38.【答案】D 
【解析】事实细节题。由第五段第一句可知,如今皮特不必四处寻找卡通书籍,因为总有人到他店里将卡通旧书卖给他。故D正确。
39.【答案】B 
【解析】词义猜测题。本篇文章通过皮特的故事表明,如果你是老师眼中的坏学生,作者建议你忽略他所说的话,可以像皮特那样获得成功。pay no attention to意为“忽略”; take no interest in 意为“对..--不感兴趣”;stick to意为“坚持”;believe in意为“相信”。故B正确。
40.【答案】D 
【解析】事实细节题。由第一段倒数第二句可知,同一天预约的医生不一定是你常看的医生。故D正确。
41.【答案】A 
【解析】事实细节题。由第二段第三、四句可知,每一位新病人都要回答一些医疗问题,注册过后就要预约一位护士做健康检查。故A正确。
42.【答案】A 
【解析】事实细节题。由第三段第二句可知,Out of Hours Service的电话是0845-345-8995。故A正确。
43.【答案】D 
【解析】事实细节题。由最后一段第二句可知,很多医生在中午12点到下午3点进行上门问诊。故D正确。
44.【答案】B 
【解析】事实细节题。由第一段和第二段第一句可知,美国农业部在2008年想要了解是否所有学校的食堂都为学生提供健康的食物,结果却发现远非如此。他们发现大多数美国学校提供的午餐含太多的脂肪和盐。故B正确。
45.【答案】A 
【解析】事实细节题。第三段最后一句表明,美国农业部想要让学校遵循它的指导方针,提供均衡的食物。故A正确。
46.【答案】C 
【解析】事实细节题。第四段第一句表明,迈克·桑德斯曾是美国农业部的首脑。故C正确。
47.【答案】C 
【解析】推理判断题。由第五段前三句可知,美国农业部正在进行一个新项目——新起点,该项目将为学校提供更加新鲜的水果和蔬菜,也会帮学校把午餐变得更健康。由此不难推断,新起点项目的目标是改善学校的午餐。故C正确。
48.【答案】A 
【解析】推理判断题。由第一段第三、四句可知,一只鸟在帽子中出现或有人称能勘破未来都是魔法;一个病人变健康或一个健康的人(甚至是动物):变有病,魔法便是原因。由此不难推断,作者用了举例子的方法解释魔法。故A正确。
49.【答案】B 
【解析】事实细节题。由第二段第三句可知,哈里·胡迪尼是最优秀的世界著名的魔术师之一——因从死亡情境中逃脱而闻名。故B正确。
50.【答案】B
【解析】事实细节题。由第二段第一句可知,作者认为人们用魔术来取乐。故B正确。
51.【答案】Can/May I speak to Professor Johnson 
52.【答案】Is there anything I can do for you/Can I help you/Can I take a message 
53.【答案】what’s wrong/the matter 
54.【答案】is it serious 
55.【答案】tell him about it/let him know One possible version:56.【答案】
Dera Jack, 
I hope this email will find you very well.
October 20th will be my 18th birthday.I’m going to hold a party in my house this Saturday evening.Many of my good friends and classmates are coming.We will have a big diner together.
After that we will sing,dance and play games.The party will last three hours,from 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.I really hope you can come.And my friends and classmates will be happy to have you with us.I’m sure we will have a lot of fun together.
I’m looking forward to your early reply.
Best wishes,
Li Hua



四川省成人高考网声明:

1、由于各方面情况的调整与变化,本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,考试信息以省考试院及院校官方发布的信息为准。

2、本网信息来源为其他媒体的稿件转载,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有,如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系邮箱:812379481@qq.com



四川成考便捷服务

四川成考服务专区